You are here:

Foreign Excursion Committee

2021-2022 'BEC to Business': to Greece

Aidan McClements
Esmee Appelman
Emmeline Geurs
Jesper Leuwerink
Luuk Haverlag
Nick Waterink
Viktor van Straaten
Fleur Bogema

2020-2021 'BEC to the Future': to the Ardennes

Anna Wieringa
Thijs van Soest
Frenk van Stipriaan
Fleur Bogema
Rosa ter Haar
Roos den Boer
Merel Flap

*Unfortunately this excursion was cancelled because of the restrictions caused by the COVID-19 pandemic

2019-2020 'LayBEC' : Morocco*

Mariëlle Lunshof
Lieke Mijnheer
Gijs Burghgraef
Yildiz Heeringa
Jonas Vollbrandt
Wout van Hoorn
Jikke Halsema

*Unfortunately this excursion was cancelled because of the restrictions caused by the COVID-19 pandemic

2018-2019 'BECstreetboys' : to Montenegro, Herzegovina and Dalmatia

Heleen Mollema
Bart Weiland
Laurens van Egmond
Helmer Hoenink
Sara Kelly
Gijs Homans
Charlotte Breunis
Yildiz Heeringa

2017-2018 'BEC in the game': to Malta &Sicily
Sabine Dieben
Jeroen Koopman
Sebas Wijmans
Laurens van Egmond
Danique Hutten
Kevin Vedder
Tim Jansen

Foreign Excursion Committee 2017-2018

2016-2017 'BEC at it again': to Estonia, Latvia & Lithuania
Manus Schlooz
Wim Boeree
Tobias Meppelink
Serra van der Spek
Tim Jansen
Sara Polfliet
​Nienke Mud

BEC 2016-2017

2015-2016 'We'll be BEC': to Albania, Macedonia & Kosovo
Casper van Mastrigt
Guus Brinkhof
Daniëlle Ruikes
Simone Rehwinkel
Jorrit Kootstra
Veronique Rietman
Gerben van der Pijl

BEC 2015-2016

2014-2015 'BEC-up': to Ankara & Cappadocia
Daniëlle Eleveld
Ellen Stoppels
Jan Ype de Vries
Marijke Molema
Marc Baauw
Koos Karssen
Wendy Daggenvoorde

buitenlandse_excursiecommissie2015.jpg

2013-2014: Georgia and Armenia
Dion Glastra
Heloïse van Houten
Jeroen de Regt
Lisette Woltjer
Niels Heegstra
Suzanne de Groot
Wouter van Heugten

buitenlandse_excursiecommissie2014_1.jpg

2012-2013: Finland, Estonia & Latvia
Constanze Renzelmann
Eva Bakker
Jan-Aike Noordermeer
Marjolijn Dijk
Niek Panman
Tom Moekotte
Yaniek Schuring

buitenlandse_excursiecommissie2013.jpg

2011-2012: Romania, Moldavia, Ukraine
Anne Boer
Ewout van Spijker
Louwe-Jan van der Velde
Marjolijn Dijk
Myrthe Sablerolle
Steven Wester
Titia Leutscher

buitenlandse_excursiecommissie2012.jpg

2010-2011: 'Greece Lightning': to Greece
Cristian Perton
Ellen Verbeek
Martine Mollema
Pieter Meijer
Robin Groenewold
Sanne Kasten
Tim van Huis

buitenlandse_excursiecommissie2011.jpg

2009-2010: Bosnia & Croatia
Beatrijs Lont
Christiaan Barten
Frank Holstein
Josine van Son
Jurjen Zuijdendorp
Robbert Meijering

buitenlandse_excursiecommissie2010.jpg

2008-2009: Bulgaria & Istanbul
Anoek van Eck
Erik van Spijker
Hindrik de Haan
Jacco Kuper
Melanie Bakema
Moniek Daggenvoorde
Peter Galavazi

buitenlandse_excursiecommissie2009.jpg

2007-2008: 'BEC to the USSR': to St. Petersburg & Latvia
Anne Vrouwe
Barbara Houtman
Gernand Stockmann
Jeroen Bakker
Jeroen Veerman
Rick Consten
Wietske Wilts

buitenlandse_excursiecommissie2008.jpg

2006-2007: 'BEC 007': to Poland & Vienna
Aline Hoving
Bernhard Bakker
Corien Kuiper
Elsje Effting
Janita Schutter
Jelmer-Jan Bootsma
Luuk Stelder
Niels Heeres

buitenlandse_excursiecommissie2007.jpg

2005-2006: 'There and BEC again': to Andalusia & Tangier
Bart Booij
Boy de Vries
Frank Smid
Jeroen Veerman
Jinko Rots
Laurieke Zijp
Stefan Hartman

buitenlandse_excursiecommissie2006.jpg

2004-2005: Berlin & Kiev
Arvid Krechting
Evert Stellingwerf
Joost van Uhm
Kasimir Hagendoorn
Marieke Fenger
Marije van Huis
Marjolein van Schoonhoven

buitenlandse_excursiecommissie2005.jpg

2003-2004: Helsinki & Estonia
Jelte Sikkema
Jeltje Venema
Jessica Vogelzang
Lous Ebbens
Rik Jansen
Victor Hagenbeek
Wouter van der Burg

buitenlandse_excursiecommissie2004.jpg

2002-2003: Portugal
Gerke Veenboer
Ivo Haenen
Jan-Ale van der Ploeg
Janneke Lamberts
Nienke de Jong
Peter Bouwman
Wouter Schrier

2001-2002: Rusland
Angelique Claes
David Offereins
Evelien Zeelenberg-Hermans
Hanneke Vlek
Marloes Hammenga
MIrjam Klaassens
Nico Arends

buitenlandse_excursiecommissie2002.jpg

2000-2001: Ireland
Geert-Jan Buisman
Gerik ten Berge
Henk Jan Slomp
Matthijs Lenis
Remco van der Stoep
Sara Tigchelaar
Vanessa Haan

buitenlandse_excursiecommissie2001.jpg

1999-2000: Marocco
Carin Buringa
Hendrik Elzinga
Ingrid Prikken
Iris van Duinen
Jildou Bijlsma
Rick Sterenborg
Sander van Voorn

buitenlandse_excursiecommissie2000.jpg

1998-1999: Scotland
Bert Hesselink
Jacolien van Mulder
Joost van der Linden
Lieneke Bekkema
Nynke Hemminga
Rianne de Leeuw
Richard Hogendorf

buitenlandse_excursiecommissie1999.jpg

1997-1998: Turkey
Anouk Mensen
Ard Crebas
Debora Smits
Karen Haandrikman
Paul Tijmons
Willemijne Moes

1996-1997: Norway
Fanny Janssen
Jan-Martijn Eekhof
Jelmer Posthuma
Julia Sondermeijer
Sjoerd Feenstra
Winand Gielen
Unfortunately this excursion was cancelled because of the fact there were not enough attendants

buitenlandse_excursiecommissie1997.jpg

1995-1996: Ireland
Arne van der Velde
Frances van der Meulen
Marlies Raspe
Robin Ketelaar
Sjoerd Hiethaar
Sylvia Steunebrink

1994-1995: Slovenia & Istria
Annelien Thedinga
Inez Ebbinge
Martine Lemstra
Robin Ketelaar
Sophie Kroon
Vincent van Mulligen

buitenlandse_excursiecommissie1995.jpg

1993-1994: Turkey
Durk-Piet de Vries
Elly van der Goot
Erwin Tollenaar
Jan Zwiers
Oldrik Bulthuis
Samir Bensliman

1992-1993: Hungary & Vienna
Dirk Klaaren
Jeannette Medema
Jeroen Pronk
Martine Lemstra
Ruud Hokwerda
Tako Popma

1991-1992: Ireland
Andre Boel
Bas van Leeuwen
Bernard van Acker
Femke Niekerk
Gienes Jansen
Tialde Haartsen

1990-1991: Poland
Akke Folmer
Alien van der Haar
Jan Bert ter Steege
Kim van Dam
Marieke Seip
Martijn Neijenhuis

1989-1990: Scotland
Anke van der Groot
Erik Feenstra
Gerda Beeksma
Nienk Hoepman
Tom van der Holst
Willem Smid

1988-1989: Czechoslovakia
Anke van der Groot
Els Ovink
Guido Pielage
Joke Rodenhuis
Margrietha Griever
Tom van der Holst

1987-1988: England
Eelke Hiemstra
Hardy Bork
Margreet Rozendal
Mark Ketelaar
Robert Schasfoort

1986-1987: Venice & Florence
Unknown

1985-1986: Poland
Gerdalies van Diggelen
Han Jongsma
Martin de Ruiter
Okko Smit
Pieter Boukema

1984-1985: Bohemia
Auke van der Heide
Japser Jan Bos
Martin van der Velde
Otto Cazemier
Tilla Kroonen

1983-1984: Copenhagen & Malmö
Erik Geurts
Gerrit Kuper
Gerry Stegeman
Jeanette Kuipers
Wim Eising

1982-1983: Berlin
Ali van der Tempel
Eric ten Brummelhuis
Gerrit bij de Leij
Rene Teule

Birthdays

Remco van Dijk

Remco van Dijk

Marc Tiethof

Marc Tiethof

Harm Verbeek

Harm Verbeek

Hans Johannes Karst Overmaat

Hans Johannes Karst Overmaat

Erik Zuidema

Erik Zuidema

Maarten Gerrit Hendrik Heikens

Maarten Gerrit Hendrik Heikens

George G.H. Cummins

George G.H. Cummins

Benjamin Rider

Benjamin Rider

Partners